Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
603 N Hollywood Way
Burbank, CA 91505
Taste Chicago (In Escrow near Closing) · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Restaurant
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
About 603 N HOLLYWOOD WAY , BURBANK, CA 91505
Taste Chicago (In Escrow near Closing) Restaurant property for sale in prime Burbank hard corner signalized location at N Hollywood Way and Verdugo Ave. right across Smart & Final and Warner Brothers Ranch Facilities Currently occupied by a well-established restaurant operator for 16 years on a M/M lease. Vacating premises by May 1, 2019. Therefore, available for owner user type Buyer or Redevelopment of retail in nature. Existing 1,000 SF Building, with 10 parking spaces plus 1 handicapped space.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2480-015-013 | Improvements Assessment | $100,395 |
| Land Assessment | $1,015,121 | Total Assessment | $1,115,516 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15488570
Date on Market: 3/19/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 603 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505
The Magnolia Park Retail Property at 603 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS