Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
603 W 13th St
Austin, TX 78701
Peach Street Offices · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
7,622 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1978
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,811 SF
Building FAR
0.67
Lot Size
0.26 AC
Zoning
GO
Parking
22 Spaces (2.89 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
- Central Heating
- Air Conditioning
About 603 W 13TH ST , AUSTIN, TX 78701
A total of 40 offices- the offices are divided into suites that are leased out 2 office spaces per suite. The property is fully occupied with a total of 7 tenants. Floor plan coming soon.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 196713 | Improvements Assessment | $1,965,898 |
| Land Assessment | $1,751,112 | Total Assessment | $3,717,010 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
196713
Land Assessment
$1,751,112
Improvements Assessment
$1,965,898
Total Assessment
$3,717,010
Listing ID: 14718340
Date on Market: 12/27/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 603 W 13th St, Austin, TX 78701
The North Side Office Property at 603 W 13th St, Austin, TX 78701 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS