Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
605 NE 27th St
Wilton Manors, FL 33334
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
1 Unit

Executive Summary
605 NE 27TH ST WILTON MANORS FL 33334 FOR SALE OR LEASE PURCHASE
3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME IN THE HEART OF WILTON MANORS FL
PRICE OF -$519,000 WITH A 2 YEAR LEASE PURCHASE AND A MINIMUM DOWN PAYMENT OF $12,000 WITH MONTHLY PAYMENTS OF 2,450 PER MONTH
FENCED BACKYARD SPACE, CORNER LOT, NEW 2025 PERMITTED ROOF, INTERIOR PERMITED UPDATES- ELECTRICAL, PLUMBING ETC , NEW PERMITTED DRIVEWAY BEING DONE
EVERYONE IS WELCOMED, GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD, PLENTY OF ENTERTAINMENT EVENTS, CITY EVENTS, SHOPPING, CLOSE TO GROCERIES, NEAR TRANSPORTATION AND PARKS.
READY FOR A NEW HOME OR HAVE QUESTIONS, CALL, TEXT OR EMAIL WALTER TODAY AT 954-647-5455 / WALTERJOHNSONFL@GMAIL.COM
3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME IN THE HEART OF WILTON MANORS FL
Property Facts
| Price Per Unit | $519,000 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Sale Condition | Lease Option | Building Size | 1,400 SF |
| No. Units | 1 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1956 |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home | ||
| Zoning | R1 - Residential | ||
| Price Per Unit | $519,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Lease Option |
| No. Units | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Building Size | 1,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1956 |
| Zoning | R1 - Residential |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 1 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-42-26-09-0140 | Improvements Assessment | $364,680 |
| Land Assessment | $22,660 | Total Assessment | $387,340 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-42-26-09-0140
Land Assessment
$22,660
Improvements Assessment
$364,680
Total Assessment
$387,340
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map