Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 2,626 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.11 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,059 /YR HT-HC $2,922 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.61 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $4,239 /YR $353.27 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.27 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $5,949 /YR $495.75 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,626 SF 3/6/9 $13.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.11 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,059 /YR HT-HC $2,922 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
2,626 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.11 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,059 /YR HT-HC $2,922 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,626 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.35 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.61 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $4,239 /YR $353.27 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.27 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $5,949 /YR $495.75 /MO

Property Overview

We are offering for lease under a TEMPORARY LEASE AGREEMENT 244m² of office space located near the Canal du Midi, in the heart of the Minimes/Raisin district. Ideally situated at the foot of the future metro line C Raisin, the building is set within a green and enclosed site with secure access. The unit is located on the first floor (R+1) with elevator access and offers visibility on the busy Cazeneuve street. It currently consists of 2 open spaces, 2 private offices, 2 shared offices, and an archive room. Restrooms (including ADA-compliant facilities) are shared. Two underground parking spaces are included in the rent. Immediate availability. Fees: 15% excluding VAT of one year's net rent excluding charges. Annual rent (excluding VAT and charges): €29,768 Annual charges: €3,600 excluding VAT Property tax: €5,052 - Lease type: 3/6/9 years or professional - Notice period: 3 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding VAT and charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Elevator - Patch panel - Reversible air conditioning - ADA-compliant standards - Shared restrooms

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1970
Building Height
5 Stories
Building Size
2,626 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
1,550 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index