Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6100-6120 San Fernando Rd 34,279 SF 100% Leased Office Building Glendale, CA 91201 $12,900,000 ($376.32/SF)

Executive Summary
Well maintained 2-story elevator served creative office/industrial building.
Adjacent to Walt Disney Creative Campus, DreamWorks Animation and ABC 7 Studio.
Close to 134 (Glendale) Freeway and 5 (Santa Ana) Freeway on/off ramps.
100% heated and air conditioned.
Common upstairs tenant patio areas.
Seasoned leases and tenants.
Recent upgrades to multi-stall restrooms.
3,000-9,000 square feet may be available for owner-user
100% heated and air conditioned.
Common upstairs tenant patio areas.
Seasoned leases and tenants.
Recent upgrades to multi-stall restrooms.
3,000-9,000 square feet may be available for owner-user
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
34,279 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1986/2000
Price
$12,900,000
Price Per SF
$376.32
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
17,140 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.98
Lot Size
0.80 AC
Zoning
SFMU - SFMU
Parking
44 Spaces (1.28 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5623-040-032 | Improvements Assessment | $2,558,002 |
| Land Assessment | $5,174,670 | Total Assessment | $7,732,672 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5623-040-032
Land Assessment
$5,174,670
Improvements Assessment
$2,558,002
Total Assessment
$7,732,672
1 of 64
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
6100-6120 San Fernando Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.