Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6119 W 64th St
Chicago, IL 60638
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Investment Highlights
- Convenient Location
- Midway International Airport
- Strong Demographics
- Transit Oriented Property
- Value-Add Opportunity
Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Building Size | 7,500 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1968 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.2/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.09 AC | ||
| Zoning | RS-2 - Residential - Low Density | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Building Size | 7,500 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1968 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.2/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RS-2 - Residential - Low Density |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 19-20-110-047-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $23,708 |
| Land Assessment | $5,292 | Total Assessment | $29,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
19-20-110-047-0000
Land Assessment
$5,292
Improvements Assessment
$23,708
Total Assessment
$29,000
Listing ID: 34670213
Date on Market: 1/31/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 6119 W 64th St, Chicago, IL 60638
The Clearing Multifamily Property at 6119 W 64th St, Chicago, IL 60638 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Washington Park Apartment Buildings
- Gresham Apartment Buildings
- Chatham Apartment Buildings
- Greater Grand Crossing Apartment Buildings
- Woodlawn Apartment Buildings
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X