This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

6126 Cooper Ave
Glendale, NY 11385
61-24-26 Cooper Ave · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Mixed Use. 2 Retail Stores & 2 Residential Units (2 BR & 1 BR)
  • Tenants Pay All Utilities, Current on Rents & Month to Month

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
3,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1931/2018
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.85
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Zoning
C1-3
Frontage
50’ on Cooper Avenue

Amenities

  • Corner Lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
03714-0012
Land Assessment
$7,124
Improvements Assessment
$35,385
Total Assessment
$42,509
  • Listing ID: 22993826

  • Date on Market: 5/10/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6126 Cooper Ave, Glendale, NY 11385