Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
614 E Jefferson St
Rockford, IL 61107
For Sale 614 East Jefferson Street · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Bank
Building Size
4,273 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1977/2019
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
1.78 AC
Zoning
C4
Parking
20 Spaces (4.68 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
About 614 E JEFFERSON ST , ROCKFORD, IL 61107
Must see Office/Retail space. With drive through stall and overnight drop outside drop box. First floor open floor with bathroom and glass wall office. Lower level office spaces with two large bathrooms. Use as a former bank building.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11-23-457-002 | Improvements Assessment | $57,126 |
| Land Assessment | $43,103 | Total Assessment | $100,229 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
11-23-457-002
Land Assessment
$43,103
Improvements Assessment
$57,126
Total Assessment
$100,229
Listing ID: 17031814
Date on Market: 8/26/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 614 E Jefferson St, Rockford, IL 61107
The Downtown Rockford Retail Property at 614 E Jefferson St, Rockford, IL 61107 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.