This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

615 Sumner St
Bakersfield, CA 93305

Building Size
4,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1906
Percent Leased
24%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.46
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
M-1 - Light Manufacturing
Parking
12 Spaces (3.31 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
62’ on Sumner St

Amenities

  • Bus Line

About 615 SUMNER ST , BAKERSFIELD, CA 93305

located on Sumner Street, 3 blocks west of Beale Ave.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
016-060-04-00-5
Land Assessment
$68,978
Improvements Assessment
$175,099
Total Assessment
$244,077
  • Listing ID: 18266420

  • Date on Market: 1/22/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 615 Sumner St, Bakersfield, CA 93305