Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6195 El Camino Real
Carlsbad, CA 92009
Phase II · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2003 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.4/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.30 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 27,061 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | P-M - Planned Industrial Zone | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 27,061 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2003 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.4/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | P-M - Planned Industrial Zone |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 213-100-18 | Improvements Assessment | $2,503,845 |
| Land Assessment | $1,065,414 | Total Assessment | $3,569,259 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
213-100-18
Land Assessment
$1,065,414
Improvements Assessment
$2,503,845
Total Assessment
$3,569,259
Listing ID: 36429173
Date on Market: 6/26/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 6195 El Camino Real, Carlsbad, CA 92009
The Industrial Property at 6195 El Camino Real, Carlsbad, CA 92009 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS