Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Corner Building off Van Nuys Blvd/Delano St.
  • Right Across Van Nuys Courthouse and Federal Bldg.

Space Availability (2)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,850 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $39.00 /SF/YR $3.25 /SF/MO $72,150 /YR $6,013 /MO
  • Modified Gross
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

"Turn Key" Catering Business For Sale - Inquire with Broker Two (2) Full Kitchens Two (2) hoods - 16' and a 12' Walk-in Fridge Double Door Freezer Three Compartment sink Two (2) floor drains Two (2) stoves Two (2) Entrances

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Corner Space
  • High Ceilings
  • Nice & Modern Exposed Ceiling with Rigid Air Ducts
  • Designated Patio
  • "Turn Key" Catering Business
  • Fully Fixtured Restaurant
  • 1st Floor, Ste 6203
  • 980 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $23,520 /YR $1,960 /MO
  • Modified Gross
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Ground Floor Office Space with Dedicated Entrance, Restroom, Open Floor plan and Conference. Freshly renovated including quality flooring and lighting

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor 1,850 SF Negotiable $39.00 /SF/YR $3.25 /SF/MO $72,150 /YR $6,013 /MO Modified Gross
1st Floor, Ste 6203 980 SF Negotiable $24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $23,520 /YR $1,960 /MO Modified Gross

1st Floor

Size
1,850 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$39.00 /SF/YR $3.25 /SF/MO $72,150 /YR $6,013 /MO

• Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Corner Space
  • High Ceilings
  • Nice & Modern Exposed Ceiling with Rigid Air Ducts
  • Designated Patio
  • "Turn Key" Catering Business
  • Fully Fixtured Restaurant

1st Floor, Ste 6203

Size
980 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $23,520 /YR $1,960 /MO

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.

3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.

4. Modified Gross: Modified Gross is a general type of lease rate where typically the tenant will be responsible for their proportional share of one or more of the expenses. The landlord will pay the remaining expenses. See the below list of common Modified Gross rental rate structures: 4. Plus All Utilities: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of utilities in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of cleaning in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric & Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Utilities and Char: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the utilities and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Industrial Gross: A type of Modified Gross lease where the tenant pays one or more of the expenses in addition to the rent. The landlord and tenant determine these prior to signing the lease agreement.