Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
622 W Garland St
Grand Saline, TX 75140
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Service Station
Building Size
2,667 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Zoning
COMM - Commercial
Frontage
50’ on GARLAND ST
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R000014085 | Improvements Assessment | $14,920 |
| Land Assessment | $24,670 | Total Assessment | $39,590 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R000014085
Land Assessment
$24,670
Improvements Assessment
$14,920
Total Assessment
$39,590
Listing ID: 13746049
Date on Market: 9/10/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 622 W Garland St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
The Retail Property at 622 W Garland St, Grand Saline, TX 75140 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.