This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

623 E Florence Blvd
Casa Grande, AZ 85122
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • High Traffic on Florence Blvd
  • 5,970 Sq Ft Retail/Office with Two Suites, 4,870 and 1,100 sq ft
  • Block Construction

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
5,970 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1980/2022
Percent Leased
22%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.42
Lot Size
0.33 AC
Zoning
B-2 - General Commercial
Parking
17 Spaces (2.85 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
71’ on E Florence Blvd

Amenities

  • Dedicated Turn Lane
  • Pylon Sign

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
507-03-106
Land Assessment
$144,000
Improvements Assessment
$270,701
Total Assessment
$414,701
  • Listing ID: 14179814

  • Date on Market: 10/24/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 623 E Florence Blvd, Casa Grande, AZ 85122