Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
624-626 Veteran Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90024
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,348 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1949 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R4-1, Los Angeles | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Building Size | 5,348 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1949 |
| Zoning | R4-1, Los Angeles |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
About 624-626 VETERAN AVE , LOS ANGELES, CA 90024
Marcus & Millichap, as the exclusive listing agent, is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire 624-626 Veteran Avenue, an 8-Unit apartment building located in Westwood Village. The property is located within walking distance to the Main Campus for UCLA and is prime location for Students, Graduate Students, and Teachers.. 624-626 Veteran Avenue consists of one two-story building situated on a 8,392 Square Foot R4 zoned parcel, overlooking the UCLA Campus and Westwood Village. The property features 8 units which includes six one-bedroom/one-bathroom units that are approximately 608 Square Feet, and two much larger one-bedroom/one-bathroom units that are approximately 868 Square Feet. The property has covered parking in the back of the lot, and most of the units have balconies overlooking the village.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | - | 608 - 868 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4363-013-005 | Improvements Assessment | $1,639,810 |
| Land Assessment | $2,231,036 | Total Assessment | $3,870,846 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11584686
Date on Market: 2/13/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 624-626 Veteran Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90024
The Westwood Multifamily Property at 624-626 Veteran Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90024 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings