Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
633 Enterprise Ave
Dekalb, IL 60115
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Total of 20,000 SF across 5 flex and industrial units with 18' to 20' clear height
- Currently 25% occupied with strong value add upside through lease up
- Situated on 1.63 acres within the DeKalb Enterprise Center
- 4 drive in doors plus a shared exterior loading dock
- Metal construction with corrugated steel roof and full fire sprinkler system
- Immediate access to I 88 and the surrounding industrial corridor
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1998 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,000 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | IND/COMM | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1998 |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | IND/COMM |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08-24-201-010 | Improvements Assessment | $210,387 |
| Land Assessment | $60,738 | Total Assessment | $271,125 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08-24-201-010
Land Assessment
$60,738
Improvements Assessment
$210,387
Total Assessment
$271,125
Listing ID: 38454819
Date on Market: 11/14/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 633 Enterprise Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
The DeKalb Industrial Property at 633 Enterprise Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.