Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6340 Bird Rd
Miami, FL 33155
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Well maintained strip center on Bird Road, close to Coral Gables
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
7,978 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1975
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.61 AC
Zoning
6700 - Zoned for retail
Parking
35 Spaces (4.39 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 300’ on SW 40th
- 313’ on BIRD RD
About 6340 BIRD RD , MIAMI, FL 33155
Superb location near coral gables Outstanding visibility with 300 ft frontage on Bird Road Off street parking Long term tenants Commercial Shopping center zoning Pro Forma CAP rate at 5.6
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09-4024-031-0040 | Improvements Assessment | $10,000 |
| Land Assessment | $2,923,250 | Total Assessment | $2,933,250 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09-4024-031-0040
Land Assessment
$2,923,250
Improvements Assessment
$10,000
Total Assessment
$2,933,250
Listing ID: 12396478
Date on Market: 4/27/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 6340 Bird Rd, Miami, FL 33155
The Retail Property at 6340 Bird Rd, Miami, FL 33155 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Miami Design District Retail Buildings
- Flagami Retail Buildings
- Coral Way Retail Buildings
- Brownsville Retail Buildings
- Little Haiti Retail Buildings
- Downtown Kendall Retail Buildings
- Southwest Coconut Grove Retail Buildings