Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
635 E 28th St
Brooklyn, NY 11210
Development Site · Land For Sale
·
0.09 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Property Subtype | Industrial | ||
| Zoning | C2-4 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Zoning | C2-4 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05251-0017 | Improvements Assessment | $212,850 |
| Land Assessment | $171,000 | Total Assessment | $383,850 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05251-0017
Land Assessment
$171,000
Improvements Assessment
$212,850
Total Assessment
$383,850
Listing ID: 21623580
Date on Market: 11/30/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 635 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210
The East Flatbush Land Property at 635 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Queens Industrial Land Parcels
- Northwestern Queens Industrial Land Parcels
- Bushwick Industrial Land Parcels
- Prospect Park Industrial Land Parcels
- Flatbush Industrial Land Parcels
- East New York Industrial Land Parcels
- South Shore Queens Industrial Land Parcels
- Williamsburg Industrial Land Parcels
- Lower East Side Industrial Land Parcels
- Chelsea Industrial Land Parcels
- Midtown West Industrial Land Parcels
- Upper East Side Industrial Land Parcels
- Downtown Brooklyn Industrial Land Parcels
- Little Italy/Chinatown Industrial Land Parcels
- Midtown East Industrial Land Parcels