Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Main Street Auto 639 Congaree Rd 4,471 SF Retail Building Greenville, SC 29607 $3,614,104 ($808.34/SF) 6.50% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Strong Corporate Guarantee
- Furman University
- Strong Unit - Level Performance & Historical Operating History
- New Long-Term Triple-Net (NNN) Lease
Executive Summary
Surmount is pleased to present the exclusive listing for a Main Street Auto located at 639 Congaree Road, Greenville, SC 29607. The site consists of roughly 4,471 rentable square feet of building space on an estimated .76-acre parcel of land. Main Street Auto is subject to a 20-year Triple Net (NNN) lease, which commenced 2/20/2025. The current annual rent is $234,917 and has scheduled increases of 2.00% annually starting 3/1/2031.
Building Size
4,471 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1964/2009
Price
$3,614,104
Price Per SF
$808.34
Cap Rate
6.50%
NOI
$234,917
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.76 AC
Zoning
S1
Frontage
94’ on Congaree Rd
Amenities
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Freeway Visibility
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0543.01-01-022.01 | Improvements Assessment | $11,120 |
| Land Assessment | $18,770 | Total Assessment | $29,890 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0543.01-01-022.01
Land Assessment
$18,770
Improvements Assessment
$11,120
Total Assessment
$29,890
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Main Street Auto | 639 Congaree Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.