Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
64 Mill St
Johnston, RI 02919
Frog City Mill Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
17 Units

Investment Highlights
- No vacancy! Waitlist!! Very High Tenant Demand
- Featuring exposed brickwork, updated finishes, on-site gym, community lounge areas, and even a dog spa
- Boutique mill-style apartment community
- Ample off-street parking adds convenience for residents. Located in the heart of Johnston’s historic village
Executive Summary
Incredible investment opportunity in Johnston to own a fully occupied 17-unit residential property rebuilt/ restored just 2 years ago with a strong waitlist and high tenant demand. Unit mix includes fifteen 1-bedroom units and two 2-bedroom units. Tenants pay utilities, providing efficient operating structure for investors. This boutique mill-style apartment community blends preserved industrial charm with modern enhancements, featuring exposed brickwork, updated finishes, on-site gym, community lounge areas, and even a dog spa. Ample off-street parking adds convenience for residents. Located in the heart of Johnston’s historic village with easy access to shopping, dining, and services along Atwood Avenue. Close to Johnston Memorial Park and convenient to Route 6, Interstate 295, and Interstate 95. Short drive to Providence, Rhode Island College, and T.F. Green Airport.
Property Facts
| Price Per Unit | $294,118 | Building Class | B |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.89 AC |
| No. Units | 17 | Building Size | 16,346 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1880 |
| Zoning | C - Commercial | ||
| Price Per Unit | $294,118 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 17 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.89 AC |
| Building Size | 16,346 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1880 |
| Zoning | C - Commercial |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 15 | - | - |
| 2+2 | 2 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | JOHN-000004-000000-000311 | Improvements Assessment | $1,580,600 |
| Land Assessment | $36,600 | Total Assessment | $1,617,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
JOHN-000004-000000-000311
Land Assessment
$36,600
Improvements Assessment
$1,580,600
Total Assessment
$1,617,200
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map