Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
640 Harrison St
Santa Clara, CA 95050
640 Harrison St · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Investment Highlights
- Beginning 7/1/25 the property is leased for $12,000 a month with tenants paying all utilities
- Located directly across from the Santa Clara Caltrain station and future BART stop, and just a short walk to Santa Clara University
- Recent renovations include new flooring throughout, updated kitchen cabinets, modern bathroom vanities, new fixtures
Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,041 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home | Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2024 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.64/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R1 | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 3,041 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2024 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.64/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R1 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Wi-Fi
- Individual Locking Bedrooms
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5+2 | 1 | $12,000 | 1,740 |
| 1+1 | 2 | - | 600 |
| 2+1 | 3 | - | 816 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 230-07-048 | Improvements Assessment | $250,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,260,000 | Total Assessment | $1,510,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
230-07-048
Land Assessment
$1,260,000
Improvements Assessment
$250,000
Total Assessment
$1,510,000
Listing ID: 35446197
Date on Market: 4/10/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 640 Harrison St, Santa Clara, CA 95050
The Outer Santa Clara Multifamily Property at 640 Harrison St, Santa Clara, CA 95050 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS