Share This Listing

Message

923 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

6403 Deere Rd
Syracuse, NY 13206
6403-6415 Deere Road Syracuse, NY 13206 · Industrial Property For Sale

Executive Summary

6403–6415 Deere Road presents a compelling partially leased industrial opportunity in Syracuse, New York. The 35,367 SF facility sits on 3 acres and was originally constructed in 1940, with a comprehensive renovation completed in 2024, blending historic character with modernized functionality. The building offers a 19’5” clear height, three dock-high doors, and three drive-in doors, supporting efficient warehouse, distribution, or light manufacturing operations. The expansive site provides ample circulation, parking, and operational flexibility, further enhancing long-term tenant appeal.
Situated within Syracuse’s established industrial corridor near the intersection of Hiawatha Boulevard and I-690, the property benefits from immediate access to I-81 and the New York State Thruway (I-90), providing seamless regional connectivity across Central New York and direct routes to Albany, Rochester, and Buffalo. Its proximity to Downtown Syracuse and major logistics routes positions the asset within one of the region’s most accessible and supply-constrained industrial submarkets.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 3.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 35,367 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1940/2024
Clear Ceiling Height 19’5”
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 3
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3
Zoning 06 - Industrial zoning permitting Manufacturing, Transportation, Warehousing and Self Storage

Utilities

  • Gas - Natural
  • Water - City Water
  • Sewer - City Sewer

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
312689-023-000-0006-005-000-0000
Land Assessment
$63,000
Improvements Assessment
$668,700
Total Assessment
$731,700
  • Listing ID: 39474514

  • Date on Market: 2/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6403 Deere Rd, Syracuse, NY 13206