This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

642 W Baker St
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Service
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.25 AC
Rentable Building Area 4,500 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1962
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 3/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 12’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 4
Zoning M1, Costa Mesa

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Fenced Lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
418-222-07
Land Assessment
$1,137,829
Improvements Assessment
$568,913
Total Assessment
$1,706,742
  • Listing ID: 6595937

  • Date on Market: 4/3/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 642 W Baker St, Costa Mesa, CA 92626