Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6438 E Olympic Blvd
East Los Angeles, CA 90022
6 Single-Story Units (2 Triplexes) East LA · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- First Time on the Market in 51 Years! Pride-of-ownership 6-unit apartment offering in East Los Angeles, just 2 blocks from Montebello
- This rare opportunity features two side-by-side single-story triplexes, each on its own parcel, being sold together
- Each of the six 1-bed, 1-bath units is spacious and well-maintained, with many recent upgrades, including updated electrical systems
- Family-owned and operated for over five decades | Situated on a combined 9,674 SF lot zoned LCR3YY, the property offers ADU development potential
- A classic garden-style setting with secured entry and garage parking for all units
- Highly desirable East L.A. neighborhood that is "Very Walkable" (Walk Score: 77) and qualifies for residential financing
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 3,190 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1951 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.68/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC | ||
| Zoning | LCR3YY | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Building Size | 3,190 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1951 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.68/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LCR3YY |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | $1,291 | 594 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $331,484 |
| Land Assessment | $241,072 | Total Assessment | $572,556 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 6351-027-010
- 6351-027-009
Land Assessment
$241,072
Improvements Assessment
$331,484
Total Assessment
$572,556
Listing ID: 36884552
Date on Market: 7/23/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 6438 E Olympic Blvd, East Los Angeles, CA 90022
The Multifamily Property at 6438 E Olympic Blvd, East Los Angeles, CA 90022 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Westlake North Apartment Buildings
- Vermont Harbor Apartment Buildings
- Pico-Union Apartment Buildings
- City West Apartment Buildings
- MacArthur Park Apartment Buildings
- Florence-Graham Apartment Buildings