Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
647 Jackson St
Santa Clara, CA 95050
645-649 Jackson St · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Investment Highlights
- Duplex + Vacant lot with development potential 3 blocks from SCU
- Adjacent vacant lot with 4,792 sq ft, totaling 9,148 sq ft for both parcels
- Easy access to highways 101, 280, and 880, and San Jose Mineta International Airport
- Duplex built in 1954 with 1,498 sq ft on a 4,356 sq ft lot, featuring (2) two-bedroom/one-bathroom units with dual pane windows and private backyards
- Close to major tech employers NVIDIA, AMD, Cisco, Intel, and eBay
Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 1,498 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1954 |
| Zoning | R1 | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Building Size | 1,498 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1954 |
| Zoning | R1 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 269-36-071 | Improvements Assessment | $160,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,065,000 | Total Assessment | $1,225,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
269-36-071
Land Assessment
$1,065,000
Improvements Assessment
$160,000
Total Assessment
$1,225,000
Listing ID: 32312618
Date on Market: 7/1/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 647 Jackson St, Santa Clara, CA 95050
The Outer Santa Clara Multifamily Property at 647 Jackson St, Santa Clara, CA 95050 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS