Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
65 Old Solomons Island Rd
Annapolis, MD 21401
Olde Solomons Office Center · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 2 story retail/ office building for sale
- 2nd floor is ideal for owner occupant ready to occupy up to +/- 8,600 SF ( seller open to leasing a portion too)
- Elevator served building with 2 exterior, covered stairwells
- `1st floor is 100% leased to (5) tenants
- Strategic location just across from the Annapolis Town Center with immediate access to Route 2
- Excellent building and monument exposure facing Solomons Island Road
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
20,750 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2001
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
8,455 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.37
Lot Size
1.29 AC
Zoning
PM - a zoning classification that is intended for low-density suburban development
Parking
50 Spaces (2.41 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06-000-03976131 | Improvements Assessment | $1,636,400 |
| Land Assessment | $1,736,000 | Total Assessment | $3,372,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06-000-03976131
Land Assessment
$1,736,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,636,400
Total Assessment
$3,372,400
Listing ID: 37183336
Date on Market: 8/8/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 65 Old Solomons Island Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401
The Annapolis Office Property at 65 Old Solomons Island Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS