Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Free-Standing Warehouse
9,167 SF Warehouse (Footprint)
20,906 SF Lot
Street Level Loading
16’ Clear Ceiling Height
Zoned IU-2 Industrial - Heavy Mfg
Owner Occupied, will be Delivered Vacant
Located in the Heart of Miami's Industrial Hub near Miami International Airport
9,167 SF Warehouse (Footprint)
20,906 SF Lot
Street Level Loading
16’ Clear Ceiling Height
Zoned IU-2 Industrial - Heavy Mfg
Owner Occupied, will be Delivered Vacant
Property Facts
| Price | $3,200,000 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Price Per SF | $320 | Year Built | 1964 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Parking Ratio | 3/1,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Building Class | C | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Lot Size | 0.70 AC | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Rentable Building Area | 10,000 SF | ||
| Zoning | IU-2 - IU-2 Industrial | ||
| Price | $3,200,000 |
| Price Per SF | $320 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.70 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1964 |
| Parking Ratio | 3/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | IU-2 - IU-2 Industrial |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Property Manager on Site
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 30-3116-012-0370 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $997,052 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
30-3116-012-0370
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$997,052
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
6500 NW 35th Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.