Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6515 Spring Cypress Rd
Spring, TX 77379
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Heavy Traffic
- Large Office and Warehouse Space
- Additional Land Available
- Renovated in 2014
- Open\Gated Concrete Parking
Property Facts
About 6515 SPRING CYPRESS RD , SPRING, TX 77379
A great opportunity to purchase or lease a multipurpose facility located in Spring, Texas. The property gains high visibility from traffic on Spring Cypress Road and is situated between Highway 249 and Interstate 45. The 3,750 SF building sits on 1 acre of land and contains a large office space and warehouse. The office space is comprised of two lobbies, seven offices, and a restroom. The high ceiling warehouse also holds one office and restroom. The facility is surrounded by an open parking area, gated parking, and additional land. Having undergone full renovation in 2014, the property includes new electrical, plumbing, walls, paint, tile, A/C, roofing, gate, fence, and concrete. Please contact us for additional information.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0440080000059 | Improvements Assessment | $541,937 |
| Land Assessment | $92,799 | Total Assessment | $634,736 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18702573
Date on Market: 3/1/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 6515 Spring Cypress Rd, Spring, TX 77379
The Cypresswood Industrial Property at 6515 Spring Cypress Rd, Spring, TX 77379 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Cypresswood Industrial Properties
- Northview Industrial Properties
- Greater Greenspoint Industrial Properties
- Old Town Spring Industrial Properties
- Willowbrook Industrial Properties
- Cypress Station Industrial Properties
- Northgate Crossing Industrial Properties
- Northwest Houston Industrial Properties
- Spring Branch Industrial Properties