Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6558 S Vernon Ave
Chicago, IL 60637
Woodlawn 12-Unit Multifamily · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Investment Highlights
- Individual Gas Forced Heat
- Qualified Opportunity Zone
- Updated Electric
- Proximity to Public Transportation
Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 10,650 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1919 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | RT-4 - Residential Two-Flat, Townhouse and Multi-Unit District | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 10,650 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1919 |
| Zoning | RT-4 - Residential Two-Flat, Townhouse and Multi-Unit District |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 9 | - | - |
| 3+1 | 3 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 20-22-216-039-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $40,006 |
| Land Assessment | $4,064 | Total Assessment | $44,070 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
20-22-216-039-0000
Land Assessment
$4,064
Improvements Assessment
$40,006
Total Assessment
$44,070
Listing ID: 19477378
Date on Market: 5/8/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 6558 S Vernon Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
The Park Manor Multifamily Property at 6558 S Vernon Ave, Chicago, IL 60637 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Shore Apartment Buildings
- Washington Park Apartment Buildings
- Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Gresham Apartment Buildings
- Chatham Apartment Buildings
- Greater Grand Crossing Apartment Buildings