Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
66 N 6th St
Brooklyn, NY 11249
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Value-add or ground-up development opportunity
- Luxury N 6th Street location
- Robust North Williamsburg
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
14,955 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
3.12
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
M1-2/R6A
Frontage
60’ on North 6 St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Metro/Subway
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02333-0013 | Improvements Assessment | $1,044,900 |
| Land Assessment | $90,000 | Total Assessment | $1,134,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02333-0013
Land Assessment
$90,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,044,900
Total Assessment
$1,134,900
Listing ID: 31458996
Date on Market: 4/9/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 66 N 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
The Williamsburg Retail Property at 66 N 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11249 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northeast Queens Mixed Use Properties
- Flatbush Mixed Use Properties
- Northwestern Queens Mixed Use Properties