Share This Listing

Message

919 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Pedestrian Friendly

Executive Summary

FOR SALE: ±3,900 SF MIXED-USE BUILDING
1st Floor/Basement: Retail
±1300 SF Retail Commercial Space
±1300 SF Commercial Space (Basement w/Bilco Walkout)
Leased Until 1.31.27
2nd Floor: 2 Residential Units w/Separate Entrance
±1300 SF Residential Space
Attached Brick Construction
Parking: 2 Deeded Spots in Rear
Frontage: ±25' on Old Country Road
Located On Major Roadway (Old Country Road)

Building Size
3,900 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Price
$1,049,000
Price Per SF
$268.97
Cap Rate
4.36%
NOI
$45,728
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.39
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Zoning
COMM
Parking
2 Spaces (0.51 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

• -
  • $9.99
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000

Allstate began in 1931 as an insurance business launched by Sears, Roebuck and Co., and its early operations relied on mail-order auto coverage. Over time, the company expanded beyond auto insurance into home, renters, condo, motorcycle, boat, RV, life, business, identity protection, phone protection, retirement, and investment planning. Today, Allstate serves customers through digital self-service tools, local agents, and a broad set of protection products for vehicles, homes, families, and small businesses.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Finance and Insurance - $9.99 Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Bank of America Mortgage
Chase Bank
Tex's Chicken & Burgers
Ben's Kosher Delicatessen Restaurant and Caterer

Parcel Number
2223-09-298-00-0047-0
Land Assessment
$720
Improvements Assessment
$2,958
Total Assessment
$3,678
  • Listing ID: 40511385

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 66 Old Country Rd, Mineola, NY 11501