Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

In a beautiful Haussmann-style building near Parc Monceau, ALEX BOLTON offers office space for purchase in excellent condition, overlooking Rue de Monceau and Rue Vézelay. The premises are in good working order. The layout is highly efficient, featuring 20 offices and 2 meeting rooms.
- Secure access
- Concierge
- Double entry on the landing
- 20 offices
- 2 meeting rooms
- Kitchen
- Reception area
- Hardwood floors, moldings, fireplaces
- Very high ceilings
- Archives approximately 40/60 m²

Building Size
5,673 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1868
Price
$10,562,636
Price Per SF
$1,862.05
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
6 Stories
Typical Floor Size
8,299 SF
Building FAR
0.56
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Parking
4 Spaces (0.09 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Energy

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

  • C

Consumption (primary energy): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

  • D

Emissions: 21 to 35 kg CO2/m²/yr

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39500619

  • Date on Market: 2/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 66 Rue De Monceau, 75008 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
2 1 Bureaux 527 Après accord 17 077,8 m² HD A la charge de l'acquéreur
Total 527 m²