Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6619-6625 Bancroft Ave
Oakland, CA 94605
IN-CONTRACT · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,913 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1946 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.22/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R40, Oakland | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Building Size | 4,913 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1946 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.22/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R40, Oakland |
About 6619-6625 BANCROFT AVE , OAKLAND, CA 94605
***PRICE REDUCTION*** Open House Schedule: Thursday, February 28 12:00 - 1:00 pm Tuesday, March 5 12:00 - 1:00 pm Offers Due: Wednesday, March 13 by 5:00 pm • (6) Spacious Two Bedroom/ One Bath Units • Above a 6.30% CAP on Current Numbers • Private Entrances • Individually Metered for Gas, Electric and WATER • Individual Hot Water Heaters in units • Dual Pane Windows Throughout • Gated Secure Access | Backyard Common Area. • Some Updated Kitchens and Baths | Electric Kitchens • Includes Stove and Refrigerator • Ample Closet Space | Potential for Washer/Dryers in Units • Conveniently Located Near Oakland’s Growing Havenscourt and Bancroft Business District • Nearby Access to I-880 & I-580 • Close Proximity to Regional Bus Transportation & Coliseum BART Station
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | - | 700 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 039-3266-005-00 | Improvements Assessment | $960,445 |
| Land Assessment | $334,650 | Total Assessment | $1,295,095 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14231916
Date on Market: 10/30/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 6619-6625 Bancroft Ave, Oakland, CA 94605
The Middle East Oakland Multifamily Property at 6619-6625 Bancroft Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Oakland Apartment Buildings
- East Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Oakland Hills Apartment Buildings
- West Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Middle East Oakland Apartment Buildings