This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

663 Montauk Hwy
Bayport, NY 11705
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
4,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1967
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.38 AC
Zoning
BU3
Parking
12 Spaces (2.66 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
67’ on Montauk Highway

• Air Conditioning

About 663 MONTAUK HWY , BAYPORT, NY 11705

Completely renovated mechanic/autobody shop for sale located on the corner of Lakeview and Montauk Highway. The building features approx. 4500+/- SF of space that has been completely renovated with a fenced in yard and ample parking. 47 Feet of Frontage on heavily traveled Montauk Highway with traffic counts over 30K vehicles per day. The space is currently vacant and set up perfectly for Auto body and/or auto repair with several overhead bays and auto lifts.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0500-333-00-01-00-004-000
Land Assessment
$51,000
Improvements Assessment
$8,300
Total Assessment
$59,300
  • Listing ID: 14267584

  • Date on Market: 11/2/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 663 Montauk Hwy, Bayport, NY 11705