Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6652 Darby Ave
Reseda, CA 91335
5.84% CAP | Great Leverage | Tarzana Adjacent · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
23 Units

Investment Highlights
- Priced below replacement cost offering strong value metrics
- Individually metered for gas and electricity
- Bright units with spacious, efficient floor plans
- Strong in-place income with approximately ±23% rental upside
- RUBS program implemented for select units
- Excellent financing options with attractive leverage and interest rates
Property Facts
| No. Units | 23 | Building Size | 18,089 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1962 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.22/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.51 AC | ||
| Zoning | LAR3 - High Density Multiple Family Residential | ||
| No. Units | 23 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.51 AC |
| Building Size | 18,089 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1962 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.22/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 - High Density Multiple Family Residential |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 1 | $1,451 | - |
| 1+1 | 12 | $1,549 | - |
| 2+1 | 6 | $1,664 | - |
| 2+2 | 2 | $2,120 | - |
| 3+2 | 2 | $2,615 | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2125-017-007 | Improvements Assessment | $1,037,796 |
| Land Assessment | $691,368 | Total Assessment | $1,729,164 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2125-017-007
Land Assessment
$691,368
Improvements Assessment
$1,037,796
Total Assessment
$1,729,164
Listing ID: 39240524
Date on Market: 1/28/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 6652 Darby Ave, Reseda, CA 91335
The Multifamily Property at 6652 Darby Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS