Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6687 Stein Way
Macungie, PA 18062
The Learning Experience · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Day Care Center
Building Size
10,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2018
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
1.85 AC
Zoning
U
Parking
44 Spaces (4.4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
About 6687 STEIN WAY , MACUNGIE, PA 18062
100% fee-simple retail building leased to The Learning Experience (TLE), one of the fastest growing childcare and early education franchises in the country. The ± 10,000 SF building is located in Macungie, Pennsylvania, an affluent suburb within the Allentown MSA, the state’s third largest city.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 546590717545-1 | Improvements Assessment | $1,046,800 |
| Land Assessment | $429,900 | Total Assessment | $1,476,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
546590717545-1
Land Assessment
$429,900
Improvements Assessment
$1,046,800
Total Assessment
$1,476,700
Listing ID: 14029536
Date on Market: 10/10/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 6687 Stein Way, Macungie, PA 18062
The Retail Property at 6687 Stein Way, Macungie, PA 18062 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.