Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Highly visible corner location
  • Flexible commercial and industrial use potential
  • Centrally located with convenient access to Nine Mile Road, I-10, and major Pensacola commercial corridors
  • Large paved parking and laydown area
  • Strong frontage and accessibility
  • Suitable for owner-user, redevelopment, contractor yard, automotive, storage, or investment use

Executive Summary

Positioned on a highly visible corner parcel along North Palafox Hwy, this HC/LI (Heavy Commercial / Light Industrial) zoned property offers a flexible opportunity for owner-users, investors, contractors, service businesses, automotive-related uses, storage operations, or redevelopment.
The property features an existing o ice/residential-style structure with additional outbuildings situated on a largely paved site with extensive parking, laydown area, and multiple points of access. The corner configuration provides strong visibility, convenient ingress/egress, and prominent frontage exposure along a well-traveled commercial corridor in North Pensacola.
The existing improvements are adaptable for office, showroom, contractor headquarters, dispatch operations, light industrial support use, or interim occupancy while maximizing the long-term industrial-commercial land utility. The site layout supports vehicle parking, equipment staging, fleet use, and outside storage potential subject to buyer verification and county approval.
Surrounding development includes industrial buildings, service commercial users, automotive businesses, contractor operations, and expanding commercial activity, reinforcing the area’s transition toward higher-intensity commercial and industrial utilization

Property Facts

Price $399,000
Price Per SF $85.82
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Flex
Property Subtype
Showroom
  • General Retail Freestanding
  • Showroom
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.85 AC
Rentable Building Area 4,649 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1949
Tenancy Single
Zoning HC/LI - Heavy Commercial/Light Industrial

Amenities

  • Yard

Utilities

  • Lighting
  • Gas - Natural
  • Water
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
27-1S-30-1206-001-001
Land Assessment
$67,500
Improvements Assessment
$85,973
Total Assessment
$153,473
  • Listing ID: 40636867

  • Date on Market: 5/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6698 N Palafox St, Pensacola, FL 32503