Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
6

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 14,453 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.46 /SF/YR $1.04 /SF/MO $180,084 /YR $15,007 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Now offering a three-building industrial property totaling 14,453 SF on 5 acres. The East main building (5,007 SF) includes both office and warehouse space, featuring three private offices, a filing room, a break area, and a restroom in the office portion. The attached shop is equipped with two 14’x12’ overhead doors and is plumbed for compressed air and propane, with an additional office and restroom. The West warehouse (7,039 SF) offers three 16’x14’ and one 12’x12’ automatic overhead doors, along with a secured parts room, a restroom, and plumbing for air and propane. The third building is a 2,407 SF covered wash bay complete with a secured room for wash-bay equipment. The site is served by 3-phase 480V power, a private water well, and a septic system, with fiber internet available in the area. The entire property is fully fenced and secured, conveniently located outside city limits with no known zoning restrictions, and includes two man camp trailers. Owner is currently offering the first three months of rent free on a 36-month or longer lease term.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Smoke Detector
  • 6 Drive Ins
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 14,453 SF Negotiable $12.46 /SF/YR $1.04 /SF/MO $180,084 /YR $15,007 /MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
14,453 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.46 /SF/YR $1.04 /SF/MO $180,084 /YR $15,007 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 14,453 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.46 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 6 Drive Ins

Building Size
14,453 SF
Lot Size
5.00 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1980/2013
Construction
Metal
Water
Well