Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6723 Van Nuys Blvd
Van Nuys, CA 91405
Crunch Fitness | New 15yr Abs NNN | New Const · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
About 6723 VAN NUYS BLVD , VAN NUYS, CA 91405
The Crunch Fitness is located along Van Nuys Boulevard (37,200 vehicles per day) with excellent visibility. The gym is a co-anchor, along with Jons International Marketplace, Fallas, and Dearden’s, to an inline shopping center. Other tenants within the shopping center include Payless Shoes and MTA Thrift Store. Crunch Fitness benefits from tenant synergy and crossover traffic with the retailers such as 99 Cents Only, Bank of America, Wells Fargo, Walgreens, Starbucks, and more, located along Van Nuys Boulevard, a major thoroughfare for the city of Van Nuys. The 5-mile trade area is supported by over 741,000 residents ($81,000 AHHI) and nearly 253,000 employees.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2236-010-001 | Improvements Assessment | $2,780,469 |
| Land Assessment | $4,172,004 | Total Assessment | $6,952,473 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 10932475
Date on Market: 12/11/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 6723 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91405
The Retail Property at 6723 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.