Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6729 5th Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11220
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
4,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1929
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.30
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
R6B - R6B As a contextual district, buildings developed in R6B Zoning must comply with Quality Housing Program Regulations.
Frontage
46’ on 5th Avenue
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $418,530 |
| Land Assessment | $160,530 | Total Assessment | $579,060 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 05856-0011
- 05856-0012
Land Assessment
$160,530
Improvements Assessment
$418,530
Total Assessment
$579,060
Listing ID: 23191270
Date on Market: 5/25/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 6729 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
The Bay Ridge Retail Property at 6729 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS