Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6740 Myrtle Ave
Glendale, NY 11385
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
2,986 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1931/2010
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.71
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
R5D
Frontage
20’ on Myrtle Ave
About 6740 MYRTLE AVE , GLENDALE, NY 11385
Large 1 family and a store will be delivered vacant on title
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03702-0021 | Improvements Assessment | $43,175 |
| Land Assessment | $7,988 | Total Assessment | $51,163 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03702-0021
Land Assessment
$7,988
Improvements Assessment
$43,175
Total Assessment
$51,163
Listing ID: 13877612
Date on Market: 9/25/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 6740 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385
The Retail Property at 6740 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS