Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6750-6754 S Normal Blvd
Chicago, IL 60621
Transforming Housing I · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
70 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 70 | Lot Size | 0.73 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 82,725 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1926 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | RT-4 - 3-15 - Two-Or-Three Story, Non-Fireproof Corridor Apartme | ||
| No. Units | 70 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.73 AC |
| Building Size | 82,725 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1926 |
| Zoning | RT-4 - 3-15 - Two-Or-Three Story, Non-Fireproof Corridor Apartme |
Multiple
- 20-21-304-032-0000
- 20-21-310-025-0000
- 20-21-310-050-0000
- 20-21-310-024-0000
- 20-21-304-033-0000
Land Assessment
$27,869
Improvements Assessment
$529,231
Total Assessment
$557,100
Listing ID: 5105577
Date on Market: 12/7/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 6750-6754 S Normal Blvd, Chicago, IL 60621
The Englewood Multifamily Property at 6750-6754 S Normal Blvd, Chicago, IL 60621 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Shore Apartment Buildings
- Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Chatham Apartment Buildings
- Washington Park Apartment Buildings
- Gresham Apartment Buildings
- Greater Grand Crossing Apartment Buildings