Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Clear Height
23’
Standard Parking Spaces
61

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Lot 3
  • 2,971 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $33,685 /YR HT-HC $2,807 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.57 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $4,650 /YR $387.47 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,406 /YR $200.51 /MO
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Lot 3 2,971 SF 3/6/9 $11.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $33,685 /YR HT-HC $2,807 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - Lot 3

Size
2,971 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $33,685 /YR HT-HC $2,807 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Lot 3

Size 2,971 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.34 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.57 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $4,650 /YR $387.47 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,406 /YR $200.51 /MO
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

INVEST CONSEIL offers for rent a 276 m² activity space located in the town of MORAINVILLIERS. Highlights: - Versatile activity space - Close proximity to A16 - High ceiling clearance - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3-6-9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Monthly, paid in advance Features: - Ground-level access - Heavy vehicle access - Reception area - Partitioned offices - Electric heaters - LED lighting - Green spaces - False ceiling - High ceiling clearance - Kitchenette - Mezzanine - Number of offices: 5 - 3 parking spaces - Motorized sectional door - Electrical capacity: 36 KVA - Concrete slab flooring - Tiled flooring - Linoleum flooring - Concrete structure - Delivery area

Property Facts

Building Size
2,971 SF
Lot Size
1.32 AC
Year Built
2001
Construction
Metal

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40587218

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 68 Rue De La Croix De L'Orme, 78630 Morainvilliers

Batiment - LotEtageTypeSurface totale (en m2)ParkingLoyer annuel HT/HCProvision annuelle pour charges et taxes HTDisponibilité
Lot 3Local d'activités276328 980,00 €3 450,00 €immédiate
RDCActivités 154