Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6800 Varna Ave
Van Nuys, CA 91405
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
16 Units

Investment Highlights
- 33% upside in rents (Building is subject to L.A. Rent control)
- New copper plumbing
- New interior electric sub panels
- Seismic retrofit completed
- New Roof
Property Facts
| No. Units | 16 | Building Size | 11,511 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1963 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.39/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.39 AC | ||
| Zoning | LAR3 - Multiple Dwelling | ||
| No. Units | 16 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.39 AC |
| Building Size | 11,511 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.39/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 - Multiple Dwelling |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1.5 | 3 | $2,200 | - |
| 1+1 | 11 | $1,800 | 700 |
| Studios | 2 | $1,300 | 500 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2328-015-025 | Improvements Assessment | $1,004,433 |
| Land Assessment | $1,229,920 | Total Assessment | $2,234,353 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2328-015-025
Land Assessment
$1,229,920
Improvements Assessment
$1,004,433
Total Assessment
$2,234,353
Listing ID: 37029312
Date on Market: 7/30/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 6800 Varna Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405
The Multifamily Property at 6800 Varna Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- North San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings