Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5412 69th St
Maspeth, NY 11378
6820 Jay Ave. · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,420 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1929 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.45/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4-1 Queens(S2) | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 4,420 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1929 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.45/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4-1 Queens(S2) |
About 5412 69TH ST , MASPETH, NY 11378
68-20 Jay Ave - Maspeth Queens Aka Address 54-12 69th Street Asking $1,595,000 5.7% aprox cap rate PPSF $361 - Amazing value - check the comps to prove it -Income generating mixed use building -5 Rental units: 3 one bedrooms & 2 two bedrooms -1 Commercial/retail space with a Bar tenant in place over 50 years with great street frontage on 69th St. -All free market rental units, with tenants in place (but easily delivered vacant if you want) Property Highlights -4,420sf building on 6,390sf lot -Great rent roll w/easy potential for increases (avaliable upon request) -Well proportioned rental units with great layouts -Bar has large outdoor space and is a neighborhood favorite -Spacious very well maintained basement - can be used for tenant storage for additional income stream (currently not used) -2 car drive way on Jay Ave side -Low taxes Property can be delivered partially or entirely vacant if desired No C of O. Please contact for full details about the CO Ready to finally own a unicorn and make money? Co-broke welcome - asked about commission!
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02398-0035 | Improvements Assessment | $39,757 |
| Land Assessment | $7,625 | Total Assessment | $47,382 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17371956
Date on Market: 10/4/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 5412 69th St, Maspeth, NY 11378
The Multifamily Property at 5412 69th St, Maspeth, NY 11378 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings