Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
21’
Drive In Bays
1
Exterior Dock Doors
2
Standard Parking Spaces
25

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 100
  • 5,460 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.00 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $87,360 /YR $7,280 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

4,896 sqft of warehouse space 564 sqft of office space

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 564 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Loading Dock
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 100 5,460 SF Negotiable $16.00 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $87,360 /YR $7,280 /MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor - 100

Size
5,460 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.00 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $87,360 /YR $7,280 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 100

Size 5,460 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

4,896 sqft of warehouse space 564 sqft of office space

  • Includes 564 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 1 Loading Dock

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
14,496 SF
Lot Size
0.73 AC
Year Built
1989
Power Supply
Amps: 400-600 Volts: 208 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-5, 550 - Industrial

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Eastern Safe & Lock
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40362637

  • Date on Market: 5/1/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6826 Hill Park Dr, Lorton, VA 22079