Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6842 Agnes Ave
North Hollywood, CA 91605
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,830 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 2005 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.54/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LARD1.5 | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Building Size | 5,830 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2005 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.54/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LARD1.5 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2321-024-017 | Improvements Assessment | $841,420 |
| Land Assessment | $1,160,584 | Total Assessment | $2,002,004 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2321-024-017
Land Assessment
$1,160,584
Improvements Assessment
$841,420
Total Assessment
$2,002,004
Listing ID: 3701035
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 6842 Agnes Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605
The Multifamily Property at 6842 Agnes Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- North San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings