Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6856 Agnes Ave
North Hollywood, CA 91605
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Investment Highlights
- Quiet, comfortable, safe-feeling atmosphere
- Great location with easy access to (170) freeway and close to abundant shopping, dining, arts, entertainment, public transportation
- Not just 1, but 2 parking spaces per unit
Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Building Size | 4,258 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1928/1989 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.35/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC | ||
| Zoning | RD1.5, Los Angeles | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Building Size | 4,258 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1928/1989 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.35/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RD1.5, Los Angeles |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2321-024-020 | Improvements Assessment | $339,586 |
| Land Assessment | $955,087 | Total Assessment | $1,294,673 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2321-024-020
Land Assessment
$955,087
Improvements Assessment
$339,586
Total Assessment
$1,294,673
Listing ID: 21805678
Date on Market: 12/20/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 6856 Agnes Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605
The Multifamily Property at 6856 Agnes Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- North San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings