Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
688 N Holmes Ave
Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 131’ on Holmes Ave
- 115’ on College St
About 688 N HOLMES AVE , IDAHO FALLS, ID 83401
TURN KEY FULL SERVICE RESTAURANT AVAILABLE FOR SALE. Restaurant comes with a complete large commercial kitchen, spacious walk-in freezer located in the kitchen with large glass doors for easy access, two hibachi grills with sushi bar, coy pond located in one of the three dining areas / party rooms. Over-flow parking lot is also included behind restaurant. Second level apartment above restaurant with separate entrance access. Partial basement can be used for storage. Owner willing to negotiate staff training and recipes. Turn south off of Northgate Mile road on to Holmes, follow Holmes to the corner of College and Holmes, restaurant will be on your left.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | RPA0420010020B | Improvements Assessment | $427,524 |
| Land Assessment | $54,212 | Total Assessment | $481,736 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 5741046
Date on Market: 2/3/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 688 N Holmes Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
The Retail Property at 688 N Holmes Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.