Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
69 E Oakland Ave
Doylestown, PA 18901
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,226 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1845
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,113 SF
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
08CC
Parking
6 Spaces (6 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08-008-346 | Improvements Assessment | $18,040 |
| Land Assessment | $4,760 | Total Assessment | $22,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08-008-346
Land Assessment
$4,760
Improvements Assessment
$18,040
Total Assessment
$22,800
Listing ID: 39291261
Date on Market: 2/2/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 69 E Oakland Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901
The Office Property at 69 E Oakland Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Conshohocken/Plymouth Meeting Office Spaces
- Wyncote-Jenkintown Office Spaces
- Horsham/Willow Grove Office Spaces
- Downtown Trenton Office Spaces
- East Germantown Office Spaces
- Pennington/Hopewell Office Spaces
- Berkeley Square and Parkside Office Spaces
- Logan-Ogontz-Fern Rock Office Spaces
- Oak Lane-East Oak Lane Office Spaces
- Lawncrest Office Spaces
- Oxford Circle-Castor Office Spaces
- Fox Chase-Burholme Office Spaces
- Rhawnhurst Office Spaces
- Coopersburg Historic District Office Spaces