Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Stabilized Investment Opportunity

Executive Summary

Fully leased multi-tenant QSR retail property anchored by Starbucks drive-thru.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $146,867 $34.56
Other Income $61,178 $14.39
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $208,045 $48.95
Taxes $22,388 $5.27
Operating Expenses $61,934 $14.57
Total Expenses $84,322 $19.84
Net Operating Income $123,723 $29.11

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $146,867
Annual Per SF $34.56
Other Income
Annual $61,178
Annual Per SF $14.39
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $208,045
Annual Per SF $48.95
Taxes
Annual $22,388
Annual Per SF $5.27
Operating Expenses
Annual $61,934
Annual Per SF $14.57
Total Expenses
Annual $84,322
Annual Per SF $19.84
Net Operating Income
Annual $123,723
Annual Per SF $29.11

Property Facts Under Contract

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
4,250 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1999
Price
$1,850,000
Price Per SF
$435.29
Cap Rate
6.69%
NOI
$123,723
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.50 AC
Zoning
PCC, Cathedral City
Parking
30 Spaces (7.06 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
106’ on Ramon Rd

• Triple Net
  • Oct 2029

Little Caesars began in 1959 when Mike and Marian Ilitch opened a single pizza restaurant in suburban Detroit. The company grew through franchising and later expanded into international markets, with business materials describing a model centered on quality, convenience, and value. Today, Little Caesars focuses on pizza restaurants, franchise development, and carryout-oriented service, while also supporting community programs such as the Love Kitchen and fundraising initiatives.

  • Accommodation and Food Services
  • -
  • -
  • Triple Net
  • Apr 2029

Starbucks began in 1971 as a coffee business in Seattle, where the company first sold coffee beans and related equipment before evolving into a broader coffeehouse brand. The business now focuses on responsibly sourced arabica coffee, company-operated and licensed coffeehouses, and a growing consumer-packaged goods presence. Starbucks has built a wide market presence around specialty coffee, with offerings that span brewed drinks, espresso-based beverages, food, and retail products distributed through its store network and packaged-goods channels.

  • Accommodation and Food Services
  • -
  • -
  • Modified Gross
  • -

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Accommodation and Food Services - - Triple Net Oct 2029
Accommodation and Food Services - - Triple Net Apr 2029
Accommodation and Food Services - - Modified Gross -
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Parcel Number
670-172-045
Land Assessment
$766,644 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$1,951,476 (2025)
Total Assessment
$2,718,120 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$22,388 ($5.27/SF)
Tax Year
2026
  • Listing ID: 40446509

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69040 Ramon Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234